The Association Representatives are vital association leaders. ARs are truly "action leaders" because the association's successes depend to a large degree on the ability to tell the association story to members, reflect members' needs and beliefs to decision makers, and provide prompt association support to individual members when help is needed.

The Association's Representative Council consists of members from each of the eleven East Brunswick Public Schools and the Administration building.

All Rep Council meetings will begin promptly at 4:00pm in the EBEA meeting room unless otherwise noted, see calendar for dates.

Representative Council Meetings Minutes will be posted on the EBEA website, a hard copy will be available upon request. All members will receive a monthly "Rep Council Update" that will be distributed to all members in their building.

Representatives in your building....2023-2024

Administration Building - Information Technology
Chief - Florence Taliercio
Rep - available
Distribution - Gill Dewis
Bulletin Board - Vanita Nargund

Administration Building - Financial Services
Alternate
- Jodi Liberty
Distribution - Allison Polito

Administration Building - Curriculum
Distribution - Magaly Alvarez

Administration Building - Special Ed
Distribution - available

Support Operation Facility (SOF)
Chief - April Montefusco
Rep - Alida Martin
Alternate - Karen Deignan, available
Distribution - Karen Deignan
Bulletin Board - Karen Deignan

Bowne-Munro
Chief - Anthony Ciraco
Rep - Michelle Marrone
Alternate available
Distribution - Danielle Russo
Bulletin Board - available

Central
Chief - Shannon Keely
Rep - Jodi Kroll
Alternate - available
Distribution available
Bulletin Board - available

Chittick
Chief - Kathleen Parkinson
Rep - Elaine Haney, Virginia Littlefield
Alt - available
Distribution - available
Bulletin Board - available

Frost
Chief - Lindsay Liguori
Rep - Jenna Lyons
Alt - available
Distribution - Amy Alcantara
Bulletin Board - Amy Alcantara

Irwin
Chief- Michele Moore
Reps - Fatima McKinnon, Rochelle Rosen
Alternate - Donna Swift
Distribution - Vicki Wilkins
Bulletin Board - Eliza Schmiegel

Lawrence Brook
Chief - Erica Magley
Rep - Melissa Shelcusky
Alternates - Amanda Davino Mariana Helmold
Distribution - available
Bulletin Board - Amanda Davino

Memorial
Chief - Rachel Thomas
Rep - Christian Semple, available
Alternate - available
Distribution - Jennifer Margolies-Smith
Bulletin Board - Amber Luberto

Warnsdorfer
Chief - Lise Noppenberger
Rep - available
Alternate - available
Distribution - Kara Johnson
Bulletin Board - Kerri Dvorak

Hammarskjold Upper Elementary
Chief - Carolyn Gregory
Reps - Kelly Carle, Angela Cintron, Christopher Finnegan, Susan Turek, Lisa Zaloom
Alternates - Michele Green, Susanne Molnar, Alexander Nelson, available, available
Distribution - Catherine Treiber
Bulletin Board - Ashley Sacks

Churchill Junior High
Chief - Beth Shobe
Reps - Kristine Clearwater, Theresa Kerschner, Aileen Larrison, Eric Sturr, Colleen Talbot, Michael Talbot, Alyssa Yang
Alternates - Erin Crupi, Shari Manners, Steve Pecesky, available, available
Distribution - available
Bulletin Board - Michael Talbot

High School
Chief - Valerie Alimonti
Reps - Haim Cohen, Lisa Cunkelman, Kimberly Giambrone, Margaret Haas, Karen Posluszny, Jeff Sundberg, Joseph Ursino, Cheryll Willis
Alternates - Wendy Leonhardt, Katherine Skidmore, Jody Wiener, available, available, available
Distribution - Jody Wiener
Bulletin Board - available